School Administrators of South Dakota

School Administrators of South Dakota

Member Website

 
 
    Logout

 
   
Member Information
NameSchool DistrictPositionAddressCity State ZipPhoneEmail
 Count : 161      
18230Katie R AlbersNew UnderwoodSuperintendent22159 New Underwood RoadNew Underwood, SD 577616052092136katie.albers@k12.sd.us
5638Matthew AlleyMcCook CentralSuperintendent200 E Essex Ave. Salem, SD 570586054252264matt.alley@k12.sd.us
1433Damon R AlveyVermillionSuperintendent1001 E MAIN STVERMILLION, SD 570696056777000damon.alvey@k12.sd.us
4757Sara A AndersonGregorySuperintendent33721 283rd StreetGREGORY, SD 575336058302886sara.anderson@k12.sd.us
8247Marilyn L AzevedoBisonSuperintendentPO Box 9Bison, SD 57620605 244-5271marilyn.azevedo@k12.sd.us
5814Joel W BaileyPlatte-GeddesSuperintendent400 S. Illinois Ave., PO Box 140Platte, SD 573696053373391joel.bailey@k12.sd.us
8330Derek J BarriosWatertownAssistant Superintendent200 9th St NEWatertown, SD 57201605-882-6312Derek.Barrios@k12.sd.us
11645Eric J BassEstellineSuperintendentP. O. Box 306Estelline, SD 572346058732201eric.bass@k12.sd.us
1632Steve BensonBritton-HeclaSuperintendent759 5th St.Britton, SD 574306055207500steve.benson@k12.sd.us
35126Silas BlaineSmeeSuperintendent12250 SD Hwy 1806Wakpala, SD 576586058453040silas.blaine@k12.sd.us
1421James M BlockWebsterSuperintendent102 E Ninth AveWebster, SD 572746053454653jim.block@k12.sd.us
11700Peter J BooksCastlewoodSuperintendent310 E. Harry StreetCastlewood, SD 57223-008916057932351peter.books@k12.sd.us
3925Teresa L BoysenSioux FallsAssistant Superintendent201 E. 38th StreetSioux Falls, SD 571056053677816teresa.boysen@k12.sd.us
894James D BridgeHansonSuperintendentPO Box 490Alexandria, SD 57311-04906052394387james.bridge@k12.sd.us
18148Brian BrosnahanRutlandSuperintendent102 School StreetRutland, SD 57057605-586-4352brian.brosnahan@k12.sd.us
5496Ryan BrunsLangfordSuperintendent206 Chestnut St.Langford, SD 574546052908178ryan.bruns@k12.sd.us
13970Steven C BucksLemmonSuperintendent314 8th Street WestLemmon, SD 576386053744499Steve.Bucks@k12.sd.us
34950Kevin CaseDouglasSuperintendent400 Patriot DriveBox Elder, SD 57719605-923-0000kevin.case@k12.sd.us
6078Quinton CermakHighmore-HarroldSuperintendent415 Iowa Ave S Highmore, SD 573456058522275quinton.cermak@k12.sd.us
5287David ColbergJones CountySuperintendent404 Jackson AvenueMurdo, SD 57559-0359605-669-2297David.colberg@k12.sd.us
5649Chad W ConawayLennoxSuperintendent305 W. 5th Ave.Lennox, SD 57039605-647-2203chad.conaway@k12.sd.us
1384Tom J CulverAvonSuperintendentBox 407Avon, SD 5731516052863291112tom.culver@k12.sd.us
3317Jeff E DanielsenWatertownSuperintendentPO Box 730Watertown, SD 57201605-882-6312Jeff.Danielsen@k12.sd.us
5677Kelly L DaughtersFaithSuperintendentPO Box 619Faith, SD 57626-0619605-967-2152kelly.daughters@k12.sd.us
4283Donavan G DeBoerParkerSuperintendentPO Box 517Parker, SD 570536052973456donavan.deboer@k12.sd.us
5914Dustin D DegenBeresfordSuperintendent301 West Maple StreetBeresford , SD 57004605-763-4292dustin.degen@k12.sd.us
5961Justin DownesMilbankSuperintendent1001 E Park AveMilbank, SD 572526052526397justin.downes@k12.sd.us
3638Kirk D EastonSpearfishSuperintendent525 East IllinoisSpearfish, SD 57783605-717-1201keaston@spearfish.k12.sd.us
35078Becky EricksonNorthcentral Educational CoopDirector1200 S. Jay StreetAberdeen, SD 57401605-626-3359becky.erickson@k12.sd.us
4732Bert FalakNortheast Technical High SchoolDirector1311 Third Avenue NEWatertown, SD 572016058826380bert.falak@k12.sd.us
14011Dana M FeldermanLake PrestonSuperintendent300 1st ST NELake Preston, SD 572496055300070dana.felderman@k12.sd.us
13957Andrew R FergenNewellSuperintendentPo Box 90Newell, SD 577606057702979andrew.fergen@k12.sd.us
8287Amy J FerleyEdgemontSuperintendentPO Box 29Edgemont, SD 57735605-662-7254amy.ferley@k12.sd.us
34883Dennis J FischerHot SpringsSuperintendent1747 Lincoln AvenueHot Springs , SD 577476057454145dennis.fischer@k12.sd.us
12774Michael FischerOldham-RamonaSuperintendent220 W. 2nd StreetRamona, SD 57054605-482-8244mike.fischer@k12.sd.us
3587Keith E FodnessDupreeSuperintendentPO Box 10Dupree, SD 576236053655140keith.fodness@k12.sd.us
5717Christopher FolkBig Stone CitySuperintendent48115 SD Hwy 109Big Stone City, SD 57216952-607-8325christopher.folk@k12.sd.us
31811Kory S FossMennoSuperintendent410 S 5th St.Menno, SD 57045605-387-5161kory.foss@k12.sd.us
32828Kara Four BearEagle ButteSuperintendentPO Box 260, 24 W. Prairie RoadEagle Butte, SD 57625-02606059644911Kara.FourBear@k12.sd.us
5506Patrick D FrederickBennett CountySuperintendentPO Box 580Martin , SD 57551605-685-6112patrick.frederick@k12.sd.us
4477Tim L FrederickMobridge-PollockSuperintendent1107 1st Ave EMobridge, SD 57601605-845-9204tim.frederick@k12.sd.us
3379Joan FrevikTeachwell SolutionsDirector715 E 14th StSioux Falls, SD 571046052127749joan.frevik@teachwell.org
336Roger A FritzNoneOtherPO Box 141Colman, SD 57017605-534-3673rfritz@iw.net
330Barry W FurzeNoneSuperintendent1233 Deadwood St.Sturgis, SD 57785605-720-5496bfurze@rushmore.com
5293Carol GalbraithTodd CountySuperintendentP o Box 87Mission, SD 57555-00876058563501Carol.Galbraith@k12.sd.us
5569Blake W GardnerHill CitySuperintendent484 MainHill City, SD 577456055743030Blake.Gardner@K12.SD.US
4904Kelly J GlodtPierreSuperintendent211 S POPLAR AVEPierre, SD 57501605-773-7300kelly.glodt@k12.sd.us
1398Tim M GrafHarrisburgSuperintendent200 E. Willow StreetHarrisburg, SD 572526057432567tim.graf@k12.sd.us
4295Kyle L GroosBishop O'Gorman Catholic SchoolsSuperintendent3100 W. 41st St.Sioux Falls, SD 57105605-336-6241kgroos@ogknights.org
4633Becky GuffinAberdeenSuperintendent2725 Oakwood LaneAberdeen, SD 574016052165178Becky.Guffin@k12.sd.us
4767Francine J HallCrow CreekSuperintendent103 Chieftain RoadStephan, SD 57346605-852-2455Francine.Hall@k12.sd.us
5297Stacy R HalversonNoneOther531 East 6th StreetWinner, SD 575806058405023tarheel1@gwtc.net
5245Joe L HaugeBlack Hills Special Services CoopCoop DirectorPO Box 218Sturgis, SD 57785605-347-4467jhauge@tie.net
5999Tim HawkinsEthanSuperintendent320 South 2nd St.Ethan, SD 573346052274211tim.hawkins@k12.sd.us
198Margo HeinertCrazy Horse SchoolSuperintendent245 Crazy Horse School Drive POB 260Wanblee, SD 575776054626792margo.heinert@k12.sd.us
6118Scott HemmerColman-EganSuperintendent47447 236 stDell Rapids, SD 570226055343398scott.hemmer@k12.sd.us
4830Jamie HermannKadokaSuperintendentPO Box 99Kadoka, SD 575436058372174jamie.hermann@k12.sd.us
5954Kristi J HilzendegerSouth Central Educational CooperativeCoop Director406 E 14th Ave.Tyndall, SD 57066605-589-3134kristi.hilzendeger@k12.sd.us
18205Daniel J HoeyWest CentralSuperintendent705 East 2nd StreetHartford, SD 57033-2391(605)528-3217Daniel.Hoey@k12.sd.us
34920Craig A HolbeckArmourSuperintendent600 7th StreetArmour, SD 573136056611913craig.a.holbeck@k12.sd.us
3285Larry J HulscherWilmotSuperintendent502 Charles StWilmot, SD 572796055209662larry.hulscher@k12.sd.us
1388Tami L HummelSouth Central Child DevelopmentEarly Childhood Administrator401 WALNUT AVE SWWAGNER, SD 573806053843683TAMI.HUMMEL@SCCDINC.COM
4897Jeremy W HurdTripp-DelmontSuperintendent105 S. Sloan Street, PO Box 430Tripp, SD 57376-0430605-935-6766jeremy.hurd@k12.sd.us
3289David H HutchisonIrene-WakondaSuperintendent130 East State StreetIrene, SD 570376052633311dave.hutchison@k12.sd.us
24422Vicki L IslerLifeScapeSuperintendent2501 W 26th StSioux Falls, SD 571056054449632vicki.isler@lifescapesd.org
148Brian K JandahlElktonSuperintendentPO Box 190, 508 Buffalo St.Elkton, SD 570266056957300brian.jandahl@k12.sd.us
1666Guy C JohnsonGarretsonSuperintendent505 2nd St Box CGarretson, SD 57030605 594-3451guy.johnson@k12.sd.us
5659Lonny JohnsonMontroseSuperintendent309 S. Church AveMontrose, SD 570486053635025lonny.johnson@k12.sd.us
5468Valerie D JohnsonCore Educational CooperativeCoop Director1022 Main StreetGregory, SD 575336058359120valerie.johnson@k12.sd.us
1337Joel S JorgensonMadison CentralSuperintendent800 NE 9th St.Madison, SD 570426058816037Joel.Jorgenson@k12.sd.us
4738Connie L KaltenbachOglala LakotaSuperintendent206 SCHOOL ST, P.O. Box 109BATESLAND, SD 577166054556691Connie.Kaltenbach@k12.sd.us
5276Camille M KaulAberdeenAssistant Superintendent1224 South 3rd StreetAberdeen, SD 574016057257111camille.kaul@k12.sd.us
1420Jim KaylHovenSuperintendent98 5th Ave W, PO Box 128Hoven, SD 57450605-948-2252james.kayl@k12.sd.us
35194Cari F KennedyBlack Hills Special Services CoopOther14784 Moonlight Dr,.Rapid City, SD 577038283182105ckennedy@tie.net
804Wayne A KindleYanktonSuperintendent2410 W City Limits RoadYankton, SD 57078(605) 665-3998wayne.kindle@k12.sd.us
5810Kimberly S KludtDeubrookSuperintendent100 School AveWhite, SD 572766056291101kim.kludt@k12.sd.us
6125Jeff KostersFrederick Area SuperintendentPO Box 486Frederick, SD 57441605-329-2145jeff.kosters@k12.sd.us
35075Louie D KrogmanWhite RiverSuperintendentBox 273White River, SD 575796052593135louie.krogman@k12.sd.us
8255Michael A KrollWarnerSuperintendentPO Box 20Warner, SD 574796052031210michael.kroll@k12.sd.us
4596Dean R KueterCornbelt Educational CooperativeDirector45110 250TH STMONTROSE, SD 57048-56053633871Dean.Kueter@k12.sd.us
13951Kevin M KunzEdmunds CentralSuperintendent105 1st AveRoscoe, SD 57471605-287-4251kevin.kunz@k12.sd.us
4444Lezlie LarsenPlankintonSuperintendent404 E. DavenportPlankinton, SD 57368605-942-7743lezlie.larsen@k12.sd.us
4589Heath LarsonChesterSuperintendentPO Box 159Chester, SD 570166054892411heath.larson@k12.sd.us
5348Jarod M LarsonBrandon ValleySuperintendent300 S SplitrockBrandon, SD 570056053516666jarod.larson@k12.sd.us
35195Kyle W LaughlinBlack Hills Special Services CoopDirector2104 Prairie AvenueRapid City, sd 577016056451048klaughlin@bhssc.org
1389Al L LeberNoneOther214 Anderson StreetVermillion, SD 57069605-624-8846aleb54@yahoo.com
16107Chris A LeeWillow LakeSuperintendent400 Garfield Ave.Willow Lake, SD 572786056255945chris.lee@k12.sd.us
1662Scott A LepkeWaubaySuperintendent202 W. School RoadWaubay, SD 57273605-947-4529scott.lepke@k12.sd.us
13974Robert A LewisNorthwestern AreaSuperintendent221 3rd St Mellette, SD 57461605-887-3467rob.lewis@k12.sd.us
5343Mike L LodmelTri-ValleySuperintendent104 E 9th St.Crooks, SD 570206052164220mike.lodmel@k12.sd.us
4956Christopher M LongLymanSuperintendent201 S. Birch Ave.Presho, SD 57568605-895-2579chris.long@k12.sd.us
5840Jennifer N LoweryTeaSuperintendent131 N Poplar AveTea, SD 5706460549827005Jennifer.Lowery@k12.sd.us
582Thomas A LudensNoneOther205 Prospect AvenueDell Rapids, SD 570226054284446ludensto@gmail.com
34857Tyler MareskaMcIntoshSuperintendent511 Main StreetMcIntosh, SD 57641605-273-4227tyler.mareska@k12.sd.us
6124Daniel W MartinTimber LakeSuperintendent500 Main St,PO Box 1000Timber Lake, SD 57656Timber Lake, SD 576566058653654dan.martin@k12.sd.us
8256Brett V MellemViborg-HurleySuperintendent203 W Park AveViborg, SD 5707016052385221Brett.Mellem@k12.sd.us
13813Jonathan N MeyerWaverlySuperintendent319 Mary PlaceWaverly, SD 57201605-886-9174Jon.Meyer@k12.sd.us
5925Tammy MeyerSissetonSuperintendent516 8th Ave WSisseton, SD 572626056987613tammy.meyer@k12.sd.us
26705Amber MikkelsenGettysburgSuperintendent100 E king AveGettysburg, SD 574426057652436amber.mikkelsen@k12.sd.us
1437Patrick L MikkonenParkstonSuperintendent102C South Chapman DrParkston, SD 573666052365441pat.mikkonen@k12.sd.us
566Rob L MonsonSASDOther403 East Glynn DriveParkston, SD 573666055050556rob.monson@sasd.org
1264Keven MorehartWinnerSuperintendent1030 E 10th StWinner, SD 575806058408956keven.morehart@k12.sd.us
897Scott W MuckeyCorsica-StickneySuperintendent120 S.Napoleon AveCorsica, SD 57328(605) 946-5475scott.muckey@k12.sd.us
5357Bev MyerLeolaSuperintendent820 Leola AveLeola, SD 574566054393142bev.myer@k12.sd.us
1422Mark A NaugleCusterSuperintendent527 Montgomery St, Custer School Dist Admin BuildCuster, SD 577306056733154mark.naugle@k12.sd.us
26704Brian S NelsonRosholtSuperintendentP O Box 106Rosholt, SD 57260-0106605-537-4278brian.nelson@k12.sd.us
11674Clint C NelsonMount VernonSuperintendent500 N MainMount Vernon, SD 5736316052365237clint.nelson@k12.sd.us
4308Christopher E NoidKimballSuperintendent300 East StreetKimball , SD 57355605-778-6231chris.noid@k12.sd.us
4436Jamie L NoldSioux FallsAssistant Superintendent201 East 38th StreetSioux Falls, SD 57105-58986053675384James.Nold@k12.sd.us
11539Eric J NordenMillerSuperintendentPO BOX 413Miller, SD 57362(605) 853-2455eric.norden@k12.sd.us
29789Todd G ObeleHenrySuperintendent111 North Cedar St.Henry, SD 572016055325364todd.obele@k12.sd.us
34940Michael OrmsmithWessington SpringsSuperintendent302 Dakota Ave. N, PO Box 449Wessington Springs, SD 57382(605)-539-9391michael.ormsmith@k12.sd.us
11703Sonja S OrtmanCanistotaSuperintendent431 W MainCanistota, SD 570126052963458sonja.ortman@k12.sd.us
4336Trent R OsborneIpswichSuperintendent510 2nd Ave, PO BOx 306Ipswich, SD 574516054266561trent.osborne@k12.sd.us
4891Josh G PageHarding CountySuperintendent204 East Tipperary Street PO BOX 132Buffalo, SD 5772016056416485josh.page@k12.sd.us
3531Brad J PetersBon HommeSuperintendent1404 Fir Street, PO Box 28Tyndall, SD 57066-00286055893388brad.peters@k12.sd.us
35076Dennis D PetersHowardSuperintendent201. N. MinnieHoward, SD 573496057724443Dennis.Peters@k12.sd.us
8271Pandi PittmanWallSuperintendentPO Box 414, 401 South Blvd WWall, SD 577906052792156pandi.pittman@k12.sd.us
9387Andrea M PowellNortheast Educational CoopDirectorPO Box 327Hayti, SD 572416955720002andrea.powell@k12.sd.us
10514Mitchell J ReedFlorenceSuperintendent515 Main Ave/PO Box 66Florence, SD 57235605-758-2412mitchell.reed@k12.sd.us
4912Thomas J RiceWolsey/WessingtonSuperintendent375 Ash StreetWolsey, SD 57384605-883-4221tom.rice@k12.sd.us
3593Jeff R RieckmanHaakonSuperintendent330 Scottie Ave, box 479Philip, SD 575676057301007jeffrey.rieckman@k12.sd.us
4615Brian D SampsonArlingtonSuperintendent306 South MainArlington, SD 57212605-983-5598brian.sampson@k12.sd.us
5963Chad R SchiernbeckDeuelSuperintendent705 10th Avenue SouthClear Lake, SD 572266055952141chad.schiernbeck@k12.sd.us
35111Garrett K SchmidtDolandSuperintendentPO Box 219Doland, SD 574366056905441garrett.schmidt@k12.sd.us
4777Mike SchmidtSummitSuperintendent400 W Sherman AveSummit, sd 572666053986211mike.schmidt@k12.sd.us
7233Philip W SchonebaumElk Point-JeffersonSuperintendent402 S Douglas St.Elk Point, SD 57025-Unit6053565950philip.schonebaum@k12.sd.us
6141Leonard SchroederSelby AreaSuperintendentSelby AreaSelby, SD 57472605-649-7818lenny.schroeder@k12.sd.us
5969Summer SchultzDell RapidsSuperintendent1009 Birdie Dr.Dell Rapids, SD 570226053606630summer.schultz@k12.sd.us
5503Joseph J SchwanGroton AreaSuperintendent502 N 2nd StreetGROTON, SD 57445605-397-2351Joe.Schwan@k12.sd.us
5995George A SeilerRedfieldSuperintendent111 East Sixth AvenueRedfield, SD 574696054724520george.seiler@k12.sd.us
1413Jason W SelchertGayville-VolinSuperintendentPO Box 151, 301 Kingsbury ST.Gayville, SD 570316052674476jason.selchert@k12.sd.us
15066George L Shipley, Jr.McLaughlinSuperintendentPO Box 880McLaughlin, SD 57642-08806058234484george.shipley@k12.sd.us
11658Justin R SiemsenSanborn CentralSuperintendent40405 SD Hwy 34Forestburg, SD 57314605-481-7734justin.siemsen@k12.sd.us
553Robert A SittigBalticSuperintendent425 Kringen AveBaltic, SD 570036053517370robert.sittig@k12.sd.us
29780Jane StavemSioux FallsSuperintendent201 E. 38thSioux Falls, SD 571064022782112jane.stavem@k12.sd.us
34921Kraig M SteinhoffHuronSuperintendent150 5th St SW - PO Box 949Huron, SD 573506053536990Kraig.Steinhoff@k12.sd.us
8269Gail L SwensonNoneOther2324 S Van Eps AveSioux Falls, SD 57105-4-Unit16059293710gailswenson@sio.midco.net
5457Cheryl D ThalerAndes CentralSuperintendent1001 High StreetLake Andes, SD 573566054877671cheryl.thaler@k12.sd.us
35123Renee ThomasCore Educational CooperativeCoop DirectorPO Box 518 612 S. Main StreetPlatte, SD 57369-0485605-337-3178renee.thomas@k12.sd.us
10499Orion ThompsonAgar-Blunt-OnidaSuperintendent500 8th stOnida, SD 575646053540404orion.thompson@k12.sd.us
34888Robby E ThompsonBurkeSuperintendent900 WashingtonBurke, SD 575236057752645rob.thompson@k12.sd.us
34942Jacob P TietjeFreemanSuperintendentPO Box 220Freeman, SD 570296059254214jake.tietje@k12.sd.us
5828Russ TownsendCantonSuperintendent800 N. MainCanton, SD 570136057642706russell.townsend@k12.sd.us
5283Abi G Van RegenmorterDe SmetSuperintendent405 Ingalls Ave.De Smet, SD 572316058543963abi.vanregenmorter@k12.sd.us
5264Grant L Vander VorstFaulktonSuperintendent1114 Court St.Faulkton, SD 574386055986266grant.vandervorst@k12.sd.us
31801Kenneth L Vander VorstHerreid School DistrictOtherPO Box 276Herreid, SD 57632-0276605-437-2263lance.vandervorst@k12.sd.us
34933Dani L Walking EagleSt Francis Indian SchoolSuperintendent502 E Warrior DrSt Francis, SD 575726053198034dwalkinge@sfisk12.org
11531Tonia A WarzechaDakota ValleySuperintendent1150 Northshore DriveN. Sioux City, SD 570496054223800Tonia.Warzecha@k12.sd.us
4427Rick D WeberFlandreauSuperintendent600 West Community DriveFlandreau, SD 57028-_6059973263rick.weber@k12.sd.us
3585Rod T WeberWoonsocketSuperintendent101 N 2nd AveWoonsocket, SD 57385-26053505374Rod.Weber@k12.sd.us
22269Nicholas J WeismantelEurekaSuperintendent805 10th Street, PO Box 294Eureka, SD 574376052842590nick.weismantel@k12.sd.us
25507Tim L WeiszAberdeen CatholicSuperintendent1400 N Dakota StAberdeen, SD 57401701-640-6445tim.weisz@aberdeenroncalli.org
13935Tricia J WestSoutheast Area CooperativeCoop Director1109 W CEDAR AVEBeresford, SD 57004-SD605-763-5096tricia.west@k12.sd.us
1672Steve A WillardBelle FourcheSuperintendent2305 13th Avenue, Belle Fourche School DistrictBelle Fourche, SD 577176057233355steve.willard@k12.sd.us
5263Lance L WitteLower BruleSuperintendentP.O. Box 245, 600 Crazy Horse St.Lower Brule, SD 57548605-815-5370lance.witte@k12.sd.us
5948Jeremy WollmanSouth CentralSuperintendent401 Birdsell StreetBonesteel, SD 57317605 654-2314Jeremy.Wollman@k12.sd.us
11602Fallon WoodsScotlandSuperintendent711 4th StScotland, SD 570594028220056fallon.woods@k12.sd.us
3327Wayne WormstadtMeadeSuperintendent1230 Douglas St.Sturgis, SD 577856053472523wayne.wormstadt@k12.sd.us
5564Matt A YostWagnerSuperintendent29678 Sunrise StreeetWagner, SD 573806056613988matt.yost@k12.sd.us
8273Justin E ZajicChamberlainSuperintendent1000 Sorensen DrChamberlain, SD 57325-06052344478justin.zajic@k12.sd.us