School Administrators of South Dakota

School Administrators of South Dakota

Member Website

 
 
    Logout

 
   
Member Information
NameSchool DistrictPositionAddressCity State ZipPhoneEmail
 Count : 167      
4360Jerry AberleNortheast Educational CoopDirectorPO Box 327Hayti, SD 57241605-783-3607jerry.aberle@k12.sd.us
18230Katie R AlbersNew UnderwoodSuperintendent22153 New Underwood RoadNew Underwood, SD 577616052092136katie.albers@k12.sd.us
1433Damon R AlveyVermillionSuperintendent17 Prospect StreetVermillion, SD 570696056777000damon.alvey@k12.sd.us
46Robert L ArendNoneOther6313 E River Rock CircleSioux Falls, SD 57110605-271-3455robertandnancy@midco.net
1401Jason J BaileyBridgewater-EmerySuperintendent510 N MainBridgewater, SD 57319605-729-2541jason.bailey@k12.sd.us
5814Joel W BaileyPlatte-GeddesSuperintendent503 E. 10th St.Platte, SD 573696056802884joel.bailey@k12.sd.us
4556Dan C BaldwinWallSuperintendent401 South Blvd. WestWall, SD 57790605-279-2156dan.baldwin@k12.sd.us
8330Derek J BarriosElk Point-JeffersonSuperintendent402 S. Douglas StreetElk Point, SD 57025605-356-5951Derek.Barrios@k12.sd.us
1632Steve BensonBritton-HeclaSuperintendent42464 Golfview DrBritton, SD 57430605-448-2234steve.benson@k12.sd.us
4341Bradley J BerensWest CentralSuperintendent705 E. 2nd StHartford, SD 57033605-528-3217brad.berens@k12.sd.us
1421Jim M BlockWebsterSuperintendent14433 SD HWY 25Webster, SD 572746053452566jim.block@k12.sd.us
11700Peter J BooksRutlandSuperintendent102 School StreetRutland, SD 57057-0089605-586-4352peter.books@k12.sd.us
3925 Sioux FallsAssistant Superintendent201 E. 38th StreetSioux Falls, SD 571106053677816teresa.boysen@k12.sd.us
894James D BridgeHansonSuperintendentPO Box 490Alexandria, SD 57311-0490(605) 239-4387james.bridge@k12.sd.us
167Jack R BroomeNoneOther301 N MainBurke, SD 57523605-775-2578jack.broome@k12.sd.us
5496Ryan BrunsNorthwestern AreaSuperintendent221 3rd StMellette, SD 57461605-887-3467ryan.bruns@k12.sd.us
13970Steven C BucksLemmonSuperintendent209 Third Street WLemmon, SD 57638605-374-3762steve.bucks@k12.sd.us
3548Thomas CameronWhite RiverSuperintendentPO Box 273White River, SD 57579605-259-3311thomas.cameron@k12.sd.us
6078Quinton CermakHighmore-HarroldSuperintendentPO Box 416Highmore, SD 57345605 852-2275quinton.cermak@k12.sd.us
5253Jeffrey S ClarkHitchcock TulareSuperintendentPO Box 108Tulare, SD 57476605-266-2151jeff.clark@k12.sd.us
5287David ColbergMarionSuperintendent100 S Cedar AvenueMarion, SD 570436056483615David.colberg@k12.sd.us
5485Kevin M ColesHot SpringsSuperintendent1609 University Ave.Hot Springs, SD 57747605-745-4145Kevin.Coles@k12.sd.us
5649Chad W ConawayLennoxSuperintendent305 W. 5th Ave.Lennox, SD 57039605-647-2203chad.conaway@k12.sd.us
5670Charlene K CrosswaitMennoSuperintendentPO Box 346Menno, SD 57045-03466053875161charlene.k.crosswait@k12.sd.us
1384Thomas J CulverAvonSuperintendentPO Box 407Avon, SD 57315605-286-3291x11tom.culver@k12.sd.us
4798James J CutshawWolsey/WessingtonSuperintendent2334 Illinois AVE SWHuron, SD 573506058834221james.cutshaw@k12.sd.us
3317Jeff E DanielsenWatertownSuperintendentPO Box 730Watertown, SD 57201605-882-6312Jeff.Danielsen@k12.sd.us
5677Kelly L DaughtersFaithSuperintendentPO Box 643Faith, SD 57626605-967-2716kelly.daughters@k12.sd.us
5467Rob L DavisLymanSuperintendent201 South Birch Ave. PO Box 1000Presho, SD 57568605.895.2579Rob.Davis@k12.sd.us
4283Donavan G DeBoerParkerSuperintendent506 Grace AvenueParker, SD 570536058425043donavan.deboer@k12.sd.us
100Roger DeGrootNoneOtherBos 154Brookings , SD 57006605-3600644rddd@swiftel.net
5961Justin DownesArlingtonSuperintendent101 Park CirArlington, SD 572126052526397justin.downes@k12.sd.us
5401Robin J DuttNewellSuperintendent501 Dartmouth AveNewell, SD 57760-00996054562393robin.dutt@k12.sd.us
3638Kirk D EastonSpearfishSuperintendent525 East IllinoisSpearfish, SD 57783605-717-1201keaston@spearfish.k12.sd.us
10516Terry EckstaineEthanSuperintendent320 South 2nd StEthan, sd 57334605-227-4211terry.eckstaine@k12.sd.us
25514Henry EggertEurekaSuperintendentPO Box 10Eureka, SD 57437605-284-2875henry.eggert@k12.sd.us
5617Lorrie EsmayJones CountySuperintendentBox 109Murdo, SD 57559605-669-2297lorrie.esmay@k12.sd.us
4732Bert FalakNortheast Technical High SchoolDirector1311 Third AvenueWatertown, SD 572016058826380bert.falak@k12.sd.us
14011Dana M FeldermanLake PrestonSuperintendent300 1st St NELake Preston, SD 57249605-847-4464Dana.Felderman@k12.sd.us
8287Amy J FerleyEdgemontSuperintendentPO Box 29Edgemont, SD 57735605-662-7254amy.ferley@k12.sd.us
436Brian FieldBeresfordSuperintendent301 West MapleBeresford, SD 570046057634293brian.field@k12.sd.us
12774Michael FischerOldham-RamonaSuperintendent500 S. Pleasant AveRamona, SD 57054605-482-8244mike.fischer@k12.sd.us
3587Keith E FodnessCastlewoodSuperintendent310 E. Harry St.Castlewood, SD 57223-20636057932351keith.fodness@k12.sd.us
5717Christopher FolkBig Stone CitySuperintendent48273 143rd StreetBig Stone City, SD 57216952-607-8325christopher.folk@k12.sd.us
5658Linda L FoosSouth Central Educational CooperativeSuperintendentPO Box 104Wagner, SD 57385605-924-0539linda.foos@k12.sd.us
3539Karen K FoxEdmunds CentralSuperintendent105 1st AveRoscoe, SD 57471 605 287-4251karen.fox@k12.sd.us
4477Tim L FrederickMobridgeSuperintendent1107 1st Ave EMobridge, SD 57601605-845-9204tim.frederick@k12.sd.us
3379Joan FrevikTeachwell SolutionsDirector715 E 14th StreetSioux Falls, SD 57104(605) 367-7680joan.frevik@teachwell.org
330Barry W FurzeNoneSuperintendent1233 Deadwood St.Sturgis, SD 57785605-720-5496bfurze@rushmore.com
5569Blake W GardnerHill CitySuperintendentPO BOX 659Hill City, SD 57745605-574-3013Blake.Gardner@K12.SD.US
249Terry L GerberCantonSuperintendent718 E 1ST STCANTON, SD 57013-Unit6053604699terry.gerber@k12.sd.us
4904Kelly J GlodtPierreSuperintendent1302 West Capitol AvePierre, SD 575016052952754kelly.glodt@k12.sd.us
1398Tim M GrafMilbankSuperintendent1001 East Park Ave,.Milbank, SD 572526054325579tim.graf@k12.sd.us
1655Joseph J GravesMitchellSuperintendent800 W. Tenth AvenueMitchell, SD 573016059953010joseph.graves@k12.sd.us
4295Kyle L GroosSioux Falls Catholic SchoolsSuperintendent3100 W 41st StreetSioux Falls, SD 57105-4296605-336-6241kgroos@sfcss.org
4633Becky GuffinAberdeenSuperintendent1224 South 3rd Street SAberdeen, AK 574016057257121Becky.Guffin@k12.sd.us
4915Tim S HagedornScotlandSuperintendent711 4th StreetScotland, SD 57059605-583-2237tim.hagedorn@k12.sd.us
5297Stacy R HalversonBennett CountySuperintendentPO Box 580Martin, SD 57580605-685-6112stacy.halverson@k12.sd.us
3390Charles (Mike) M Hanson IIHill CitySuperintendentPO Box 817Hill City, SD 57745605 574-3030mike.hanson@k12.sd.us
5245Joe L HaugeBlack Hills Special Services CoopCoop DirectorPO Box 218Sturgis, SD 57785605-347-4467jhauge@tie.net
4830Jamie HermannKadokaSuperintendentPO Box 99Kadoka, SD 575436058372174Jamie.Hermann@k12.sd.us
5954Kristi j HilzendegerNorthcentral Educational CoopCoop Director1200 S Jay StAberdeen, SD 57401605-626-3359kristi.hilzendeger@k12.sd.us
18205Daniel J HoeyHerreidSuperintendent302 Main StHerreid, SD 57632-0276(605)437-2263Daniel.Hoey@k12.sd.us
1038Jim c HolbeckHarrisburgSuperintendent25515 Helen Trailrenner, sd 57055605-941-1570jim.holbeck@k12.sd.us
4761Jim HulscherDolandSuperintendentPO Box 385Doland, SD 574366056356266jim.hulscher@k12.sd.us
3285Larry J HulscherWilmotSuperintendent800 Ordway StWilmot, SD 57279-_6059384647larry.hulscher@k12.sd.us
1388Tami L HummelSouth Central Child DevelopmentEarly Childhood Administrator44510 308th StreetMission Hill, SD 570467122531306tami.hummel@sccdinc.com
4897Jeremy W HurdHovenSuperintendent98th 5th AveHoven, SD 57450605 948-2252jeremy.hurd@k12.sd.us
3289David H HutchisonIrene-WakondaSuperintendentBox 5Irene, SD 57037605-263-3311dave.hutchison@k12.sd.us
24422Vicki L IslerLife ScapeK-12 Principal2501 W 26th StSioux Falls, SD 571056054449632vicki.isler@lifescapesd.org
148Brian K JandahlElktonSuperintendentPO Box 190Elkton, SD 570266055422541brian.jandahl@k12.sd.us
664Debra J JohnsonChamberlainSuperintendent108 Cherry LaneChamberlain, SD 57325-00896052345476deb.johnson@k12.sd.us
1666Guy C JohnsonGarretsonSuperintendent505 2nd St Box CGarretson, SD 57030605 594-3451guy.johnson@k12.sd.us
5659Lonny JohnsonMontroseSuperintendent309 S Church AveMontrose, SD 57048605-363-5025lonny.johnson@k12.sd.us
5468Valerie D JohnsonCore Educational CooperativeCoop DirectorBox 518Platte, SD 573696053373178valerie.johnson@k12.sd.us
1382Dean C JonesWaubaySuperintendent202 West School RdWaubay, SD 57273605-947-4529Dean.Jones@k12.sd.us
1337Joel S JorgensonMadison CentralSuperintendent800 NE 9th St.Madison, SD 57042605-256-7700Joel.Jorgenson@k12.sd.us
573Marjorie A KaiserSouth Dakota School for the Blind Superintendent423 17th Avenue SEAberdeen, SD 57401(605) 626-2580marje.kaiser@sdsbvi.northern.edu
5276Camille M KaulAberdeenAssistant Superintendent1224 3rd Street SouthAberdeen, SD 574016057257111Camille.kaul@k12.sd.us
8244Alan J KerrDouglasSuperintendent728 Alliance CourtBox Elder, SD 57719-1110605-923-0000alan.kerr@k12.sd.us
804Wayne A KindleYanktonSuperintendent2410 W City Limits RoadYankton, SD 57078(605) 665-3998wkindle@ysd.k12.sd.us
6120Scott KlaudtCrow CreekSuperintendent101 Crow Creek Loop Stephan , SD 57346605 8522140scott.klaudt@k12.sd.us
4757Sara A KleinGregorySuperintendent505 Logan AvenueGregory, SD 575336058359672sara.klein@k12.sd.us
6101Eric KnightCentervilleSuperintendent100 Iowa StCenterville, SD 57014-26058688207eric.knight@k12.sd.us
6125Jeff KostersFrederick Area SuperintendentPO Box 486Frederick, SD 57441605-329-2145jeff.kosters@k12.sd.us
1383Patrick F KraningHamlinSuperintendentPO Box 298Hayti, SD 57241605-783-3631patrick.kraning@k12.sd.us
8255Michael KrollWarnerSuperintendentPO Box 20Warner, SD 574796052031210michael.kroll@k12.sd.us
4596Dean R KueterCornbelt Educational CooperativeDirector45110 250th StMontrose, SD 570486053633871Dean.kueter@k12.sd.us
13951Kevin M KunzFreemanSuperintendentPO Box 220Freeman, SD 57029605-925-4214kevin.kunz@k12.sd.us
4589Heath LarsonChesterSuperintendentPO Box 159Chester, SD 570166054892411heath.larson@k12.sd.us
5348Jarod M LarsonBrandon ValleySuperintendent2000 W River Bluff DriveBrandon, SD 57005605-582-2049jarod.larson@k12.sd.us
1389Al LeberNoneOther214 Anderson StreetVermillion, SD 57069605-624-8846aleb54@yahoo.com
16107Chris A LeeWillow LakeSuperintendent400 Garfield Ave.Willow Lake, SD 572786056255945chris.lee@k12.sd.us
11547Todd R LeeHowardSuperintendent500 N. Section LineHoward, SD 573496057725515todd.lee@k12.sd.us
727Dan M LeikvoldLead-DeadwoodSuperintendent320 S. Main St.Lead, SD 577546056457552dan.leikvold@k12.sd.us
5304Quinn P LenkNorthwest Area Educational CoopDirectorPO Box 35Isabel, SD 57633605-466-2206quinn.lenk@k12.sd.us
15069James J LentzEstellineSuperintendent708 Davis AvenueEstelline, SD 572346058732201jim.lentz@k12.sd.us
1662Scott A LepkeFaulktonSuperintendentPO Box 426, 403 9th Ave. S.FAULKTON, SD 57438605 598-6266SCOTT.LEPKE@K12.SD.US
5343MIke L LodmelTri-ValleySuperintendent104 E 9th StCrooks, SD 570206052164220Mike.Lodmel@k12.sd.us
5840Jennifer N LoweryTeaSuperintendentPO Box 488Tea, SD 57064605-498-2700jennifer.lowery@k12.sd.us
367Debera K LucasAndes CentralSuperintendentPO Box 40Lake Andes, SD 57356605 487-7671debera.lucas@k12.sd.us
11666Brian L MaherSioux FallsSuperintendent201 E 38th StreetSioux Falls, SD 5710816053677920brian.maher@k12.sd.us
6124Daniel W MartinTimber LakeSuperintendentPO Box 1000Timber Lake, SD 57656605-865-3654 x1dan.martin@k12.sd.us
18223Tim J MayclinKimballSuperintendent300 S. East Street (P.O. Box 479)Kimball, SD 57355605-7787-6231Tim.Mayclin@k12.sd.us
184Darrel D McFarlandSelby AreaSuperintendentPO Box 324Selby, SD 574726056497818darrel.mcfarland@k12.sd.us
698Shayne McIntoshParkstonSuperintendent102c S Chapman DriveParkston, SD 573666055050029Shayne.McIntosh@k12.sd.us
13813Jonathan N MeyerWaverlySuperintendent319 Mary PlaceWaverly, SD 57201605-886-9174Jon.Meyer@k12.sd.us
5925Tammy MeyerSissetonSuperintendent516 8th Ave WSisseton, SD 572626056987613tammy.meyer@k12.sd.us
1437Patrick L MikkonenMount VernonSuperintendent39852 259th StMount Vernon, SD 573636052365441pat.mikkonen@k12.sd.us
62Timothy M MitchellNoneSuperintendent330 Pleasant StreetCarson, IA 515257124842212tmitchell@riverside.k12.ia.us
566Rob L MonsonSASDOther403 East Glynn DriveParkston, SD 573666055050556rob.monson@sasd.org
1264Keven MorehartWinnerSuperintendent1030 E 10th StreetWinner, SD 57580605-842-8101keven.morehart@k12.sd.us
897Scott W MuckeyCorsica-StickneySuperintendent120 S.Napoleon AveCorsica, SD 57328(605) 946-5475scott.muckey@k12.sd.us
1422Mark NaugleCusterSuperintendent527 Montgomery St, Custer School Dist Admin BuildCuster, SD 577306056733154mark.naugle@k12.sd.us
5501Larry J NebelsickCanistotaSuperintendentPO Box 8Canistota, SD 57012605-296-3458larry.nebelsick@k12.sd.us
820Terry D NebelsickHuronSuperintendent130 15th St SWHuron, SD 57350-0949605-353-6990terry.nebelsick@k12.sd.us
93Monte R NippLangfordSuperintendentPO Box 127Langford, SD 57454605-493-6454monte.nipp@k12.sd.us
4436James L NoldSioux FallsAssistant Superintendent4208 S Safflower AveSioux Falls, SD 57110-66059290109james.nold@k12.sd.us
1235Tracey OlsonColman-EganSuperintendent200 S. Loban AveColman, SD 57017(605) 534-3534tracey.olson@k12.sd.us
4336Trent R OsborneIpswichSuperintendent221 11th St.Ipwich, SD 574516054266878trent.osborne@k12.sd.us
4891Josh PageHarding CountySuperintendent12474 Tipperary StreetBuffalo, SD 577206053753668josh.page@k12.sd.us
5359Gorgeous PaulhamusMcLaughlinSuperintendentPO Box 880Mc Laughlin, SD 57642-08806058234484gpaulhamus@msn.com
4760Erik PersonBurkeSuperintendentPo Box 382Burke, SD 57523605-775-2644erik.person@k12.sd.us
3531Bradley J PetersBon HommeSuperintendent1404 Fir Street, PO Box 28Tyndall, SD 57066-0028605-589-3387brad.peters@k12.sd.us
4423Peggy R PetersenViborg-HurleySuperintendentPO BOX 397Viborg, SD 570706057665418peggy.petersen@k12.sd.us
449Kevin W PicknerAgar-Blunt-OnidaSuperintendent801 S 8th StOnida, SD 57564605-258-2617kevin.pickner@k12.sd.us
8271Pandi PittmanWessington SpringsSuperintendent302 Dakota Ave N, PO Box 449Wessington Springs, SD 57382605-539-9391pandi.pittman@k12.sd.us
1442Joel PriceStanley CountySuperintendent112 S 1st ST PO Box 370Ft Pierre, SD 575326052737741joel.price@k12.sd.us
569Steve A RandallPlankintonSuperintendentPO Box 190Plankinton, SD 57368605 942-7743steve.randall@k12.sd.us
1387Jerry RasmussenDakota ValleySuperintendent401 Eagle CircleDakota Dunes, SD 570497122530231jerry.rasmussen@k12.sd.us
10514Mitchell J ReedFlorenceSuperintendent515 Main Ave/PO Box 66Florence, SD 57235605-758-2412mitchell.reed@k12.sd.us
18232Carol R RemppSouth Central Educational CooperativeCoop DirectorPO Box 430Tyndall, SD 570666055893134carol.rempp@k12.sd.us
5667Tim RheadAlcester-HudsonSuperintendentPO Box 198Alcester, SD 57001605 934-1890tim.rhead@k12.sd.us
3593Jeffrey R RieckmanHaakonSuperintendentPO Box 479Philip, SD 575676057301007jeffrey.rieckman@k12.sd.us
4652Ronald D RosenboomBlack Hills Special Services CoopOtherPO Box 218Sturgis, SD 57785605-347-4467rrosenboom@bhssc.tie.net
1262Mike D RuthIroquoisSuperintendent111 E Washita StreetIroquois, SD 573536055462210mike.ruth@k12.sd.us
4608Richard (Dick) D SchaffanNoneOther1342 Dacar St.Belle Fourche, SD 57717701-880-1294dick.schaffan@yahoo.com
5963Chad R SchiernbeckDeuelSuperintendent705 10th Ave SClear Lake, SD 572266055952141chad.schiernbeck@k12.sd.us
7233Philip W SchonebaumHenrySuperintendentPO Box 8Henry, SD 57243605-695-5625philip.schonebaum@k12.sd.us
5584Robert D SchroederWhite LakeSuperintendentPO Box 246White Lake, SD 57383605-249-2251robert.schroeder@k12.sd.us
5969Summer SchultzDell RapidsSuperintendent1009 Birdie Dr.Dell Rapids, SD 570226054283397summer.schultz@k12.sd.us
475Laura K SchusterSioux ValleySuperintendentPO Box 278Volga, SD 57071(605) 627-5657Laura.Schuster@k12.sd.us
5503Joseph J SchwanGroton AreaSuperintendentPO Box 410Groton, SD 57445605-397-2351Joe.Schwan@k12.sd.us
5995George A SeilerNew UnderwoodSuperintendentPO Box 128New Underwood, SD 577616057546485george.seiler@k12.sd.us
1413Jason W SelchertGayville-VolinSuperintendentPO Box 158Gayville, SD 57031605-267-4476jason.selchert@k12.sd.us
7214Hector S SernaBowdleSuperintendentPO Box 563Bowdle, SD 57428605-285-6272hector.serna@k12.sd.us
11658Justin R SiemsenSanborn CentralSuperintendent1021 W Cedar AveMitchell, SD 57301605-481-7734justin.siemsen@k12.sd.us
13932Lori J SimonRapid CitySuperintendent300 Sixth StreetRapid City, SD 57701605-716-0327lori.j.simon@k12.sd.us
553Robert A SittigBalticSuperintendent425 Kringen AveBaltic, SD 570036055295854robert.sittig@k12.sd.us
4747Shad G StorleyRedfieldSuperintendent204 W. 4th St.Redfield, SD 574696054724520shad.storley@k12.sd.us
3839Chip SundbergGettysburgSuperintendent100 East King AvenueGettysburg, SD 57442605 765-2436Chip.Sundberg@k12.sd.us
8269Gail L SwensonDupreeSuperintendent127 B Street P.O. Box 10Dupree, SD 57623605-365-5140gail.swenson@k12.sd.us
5457Cheryl D ThalerMcCook CentralSuperintendent200 E Essex AveSalem, SD 57058605-425-2264cheryl.thaler@k12.sd.us
668Richard N ThalerSouth Central Child DevelopmentEarly Childhood Administrator401 Walnut Ave SwWagner, SD 57380-1020(605) 384-3683ricknthaler@yahoo.com
5880Dan TrefzMillerSuperintendentPO Box 257Miller, SD 573626058532614dan.trefz@k12.sd.us
5283Abi G Van RegenmorterDe SmetSuperintendent405 Ingalls Ave.De Smet, SD 572316058543963abi.vanregenmorter@k12.sd.us
1349Carol D VeitEagle ButteSuperintendentPO Box 260Eagle Butte, SD 57625-0260605-964-4911carol.veit@k12.sd.us
5210Luanne WarrenClarkSuperintendent223 1st Ave. W.Clark, SD 57225(605) 532-3604Luanne.Warren@k12.sd.us
4427Rick WeberFlandreauSuperintendent600 West Community DriveFlandreau, SD 57028-_6059973263rick.weber@k12.sd.us
3585Rodrick T WeberWoonsocketSuperintendentPO Box 428Woonsocket, SD 57385605-796-4431rod.weber@k12.sd.us
25507Tim WeiszAberdeen CatholicSuperintendent1400 N. Dakota StreetAberdeen, SD 57401605-226-2100tim.weisz@aberdeenroncalli.org
13935Tricia J WestSoutheast Area CooperativeCoop Director1109 W. CedarBeresford, SD 57004-SD605-763-5096tricia.west@k12.sd.us
3338Linda K WhitneyNoneOtherPO Box 85, 412 S Main StArtesian, SD 573146055272376lwhitney@santel.net
1672Steven A WillardBelle FourcheSuperintendent2305 13th Ave.Belle Fourche, SD 57717-1936605-723-3355steve.willard@k12.sd.us
11705Klint W WillertBrookingsSuperintendent2130 8th St SBrookings, SD 57006605-696-4709klint.willert@k12.sd.us
5263Lance L WitteLower BruleSuperintendent229 BIA Route 10, P.O. Box 245Lower Brule, SD 57548605-473-0215lance.witte@lowerbruleschools.org
5948Jeremy WollmanSouth CentralSuperintendent401 Birdsell StreetBonesteel, SD 57317605 654-2314Jeremy.Wollman@k12.sd.us